Gallery

2020

Yowani Women’s Major Singles 
Yowani Men’s Major Singles

 

 

2019

 Yowani Men’s Major Singles
Yowani Men’s Major Pairs
Yowani Men’s Minor Singles
Yowani Men’s Minor Pairs
 
Logan O’Shaughnessy, Peter Grills (Bowls President and Marker), and Darren Peak (Winner)
Ron Hawke, Jeff McCaskill, Chris Tosic & Flynn O’Shaughnessy
Ron Hayes (Winner), Peter Grills (Bowls President and Marker), and Matt Styles Logan O’Shaughnessy (Skip) & Matt Styles.
     
Yowani Women’s Major Singles
Yowani Women’s Major Pairs
Yowani Women’s Minor Singles
Yowani Women’s Major Fours
Norma Blunden and Kaye McCaskill (Winner)
Norma Blunden & Kaye McCaskill (Winners) and Yvonne Hawthorn & Margaret Mills. Lucia Ciavattone and Antoinette Tallarida (Winner) Mary Higgs, Trish McKenna, Lyn Steel, & Betty Hill (Winners)
Yowani Men’s Major Triples
Yowani Men’s Major Fours
Yowani Mixed Handicap Singles
Yowani President’s ANZAC Tribute Trophy
Jason Rumley, Matt Styles & Logan O’Shaughnessy (Skip)
Jeff McCaskill (Skip), Ron Rooks, Dave Mitchell & Dave Hawthorn
Ron Rooks (Winner) and Ron Hawke Margaret Mills & Phil Beggs
 
Yowani Mixed Pairs
Yowani Mixed Fours
Yowani Club Champion
Yowani Member of the Year
 
  Darren Peak

Trish McKenna

ACT Women’s Mid-Week Grade 2 Winning Pennant Team
ACT Women’s Mid-Week Grade 3 Winning Pennant Team
ACT Men’s Grade 5 Winning Pennant Team
ACT Rookie Singles
  Yowani’s Ian Taylor (Winner)
Yowani 50th Anniversary Celebrations
 
 

 

 

2018

ACT Women’s Fours (Winners)
ACT Women’s 60+ Fours (Winners)
 
 
Judy Templeman , Kaye McCaskill, Val Dalton & Norma Blunden Kaye McCaskill, Mary Higgs, Val Dalton & Norma Blunden.
Yowani Men’s Major Triples (Winners)
Yowani Men’s Major Triples (Runners-Up)
Yowani Mixed Fours (Runners-Up)
John. Marks, Bernie Tosic & Greg Pepper. Pat Maher, Ron Hawke & Ron Rooks John Marks, Kylie Richardson, Margaret Ball, & Ron Hayes (with Peter Grills, Bowls President)

 

2017

Yowani Men’s Major Triples
Yowani Men’s Major Fours
 Bernie Tosic, John Marks & Greg Pepper Bernie Tosic, John Marks, Greg Pepper & Ray Rodda
Yowani President’s ANZAC Tribute Trophy (Runners-Up)
Di Gafa & Stephen  Gerathy
ACT Men’s Grade 4 Pennant Final (Runners Up)

 

2016

Yowani Men’s Major Pairs
ACT Women’s Doran
Terry Wingrove & Chris Tosic and Trevor Hagan & John Marks (Winners) Kylie Richardson
 
 
 

 

2015

Yowani Men’s Mjor Fours
Logan O’Shaughnessy, Greg Miller, Mike McQueen & Flynn O’Shaughnessy (Winners); Geoff Horne, Bob Campbell, Stephen Gerathy & Jack Bink (Runners-Up)

 

2014

Yowani Men’s Major Singles
Greg Pepper
Yowani Women’s Major Singles
Yowani Women’s Minor Singles
 Elsie Riding-Hill (Winner) and Denise Russell
Shirley Avis and Betty James
 
Yowani Travelling Bowlers
Merimbula  Trip

 

2013

Yowani Men’s Major Pairs
Yowani Men’s Major Triples
Yowani Men’s Major Fours
Gavin Locke & Flynn O’Shaugnessy Doug Lyall, Wally Miller & John Marks
Doug Lyall, Flynn O’Shaughnessy, John Marks & Rex Avis
     
ACT Women’s SIx-A-Side (Winners)
Val Dalton, Monica Bailey, June Shakallis, Marg Harber, Shirley Avis & Lynn Steele

 

2012

Yowani Men’s Minor Pairs
ACT Women’s Grade 2 Pennant Winners
Dave Hawthorn (R) & John Marks (L)    (Winners) and Chris Tosic & Bernie Tosic (Runners-Up) Margaret Harber, Shirley Avis, Dot Geoghan, Deb McGown, Denise Smith, Lyn Steel, Pattie White (Back Row); Elsie Riding-Hill, Maureen Jackson, Trish McKenna (Front Row)